Metop-C : GOME Details

MPHR
PRODUCT_NAMEGOME_xxx_1A_M01_20260919124756Z_20260919142956Z_N_O_20260919152003Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_1GOME_xxx_00_M01_20260919124654Z_20260919125206Z_N_O_20260919133617Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_2
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_3
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_4
INSTRUMENT_IDGOME
INSTRUMENT_MODEL1
PRODUCT_TYPExxx
PROCESSING_LEVEL1A
SPACECRAFT_IDM01
SENSING_START2026-09-19 12:47:56
SENSING_END2026-09-19 14:29:56
SENSING_START_THEORETICAL2026-09-19 12:48:00
SENSING_END_THEORETICAL2026-09-19 14:30:00
PROCESSING_CENTRECGS1
PROCESSOR_MAJOR_VERSION7
PROCESSOR_MINOR_VERSION2
FORMAT_MAJOR_VERSION13
FORMAT_MINOR_VERSION0
PROCESSING_TIME_START2026-09-19 13:41:09
PROCESSING_TIME_END2026-09-19 15:20:03
PROCESSING_MODEN
DISPOSITION_MODEO
RECEIVING_GROUND_STATIONSVL
RECEIVE_TIME_START2026-09-19 13:35:04
RECEIVE_TIME_END2026-09-19 15:15:13
ORBIT_START72666
ORBIT_END72667
ACTUAL_PRODUCT_SIZE1180423724
STATE_VECTOR_TIME2026-09-19 12:18:33
SEMI_MAJOR_AXIS7204773438
ECCENTRICITY1452
INCLINATION98636
PERIGEE_ARGUMENT69701
RIGHT_ASCENSION312089
MEAN_ANOMALY290503
X_POSITION-4533898745
Y_POSITION5594630982
Z_POSITION6038775
X_VELOCITY1286346
Y_VELOCITY1021482
Z_VELOCITY7357428
EARTH_SUN_DISTANCE_RATIO1004570
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_RADIAL0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_CROSSTRACK0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_ALONGTRACK0
YAW_ERROR0
ROLL_ERROR0
PITCH_ERROR0
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_START73154
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_START-28371
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_END71189
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_END-57483
LEAP_SECOND0
LEAP_SECOND_UTC0000-00-00 00:00:00
TOTAL_RECORDS76
TOTAL_MPHR1
TOTAL_SPHR1
TOTAL_IPR18
TOTAL_GEADR3
TOTAL_GIADR4
TOTAL_VEADR4
TOTAL_VIADR15
TOTAL_MDR1020
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR_BLOCKS0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR_BLOCKS0
DURATION_OF_PRODUCT6119943
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_PRESENT6119943
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_MISSING0
SUBSETTED_PRODUCTF


SPHR
N_SCANS1020
N_VALID_WITH_MISS_DP0
N_MISS_DP0
N_MISSING_SCANS0
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_10
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_20
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_30
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_40
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_50
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_60
N_NN_PDP_TEMP0
N_NN_RAD_TEMP0
N_NN_WLS_U0
N_NN_WLS_I0
N_NN_SLS_U0
N_NN_SLS_I0
N_INV_UTC0
N_NADIR_SCAN598
N_NTH_POLE_SCAN0
N_STH_POLE_SCAN0
N_OTHER_SCAN0
N_NADIR_STATIC0
N_OTHER_STATIC0
N_DARK367
N_LED0
N_WLS0
N_SLS0
N_SLS_DIFF0
N_SUN0
N_MOON0
N_IDLE0
N_TEST0
N_DUMP0
N_INVALID55
N_MIN_INTENSITY_10
N_MIN_INTENSITY_20
N_MIN_INTENSITY_30
N_MIN_INTENSITY_40
N_MIN_INTENSITY_50
N_MIN_INTENSITY_60
N_MIN_INTENSITY_70
N_MIN_INTENSITY_80
N_SATURATED_10
N_SATURATED_20
N_SATURATED_30
N_SATURATED_40
N_SATURATED_50
N_SATURATED_60
N_SATURATED_70
N_SATURATED_80
N_HOT_10
N_HOT_20
N_HOT_30
N_HOT_41
N_HOT_50
N_HOT_62
N_HOT_70
N_HOT_80
N_SAA172
N_SUNGLINT61
N_RAINBOW345
N_MODE_GEOLOCATION0
N_MISS_STOKES_10
N_MISS_STOKES_20
N_MISS_STOKES_30
N_MISS_STOKES_40
N_MISS_STOKES_50
N_MISS_STOKES_60
N_MISS_STOKES_70
N_MISS_STOKES_80
N_MISS_STOKES_90
N_MISS_STOKES_100
N_MISS_STOKES_110
N_MISS_STOKES_120
N_MISS_STOKES_130
N_MISS_STOKES_140
N_MISS_STOKES_150
N_BAD_STOKES_1260
N_BAD_STOKES_2205
N_BAD_STOKES_3119
N_BAD_STOKES_4143
N_BAD_STOKES_5103
N_BAD_STOKES_684
N_BAD_STOKES_7114
N_BAD_STOKES_866
N_BAD_STOKES_945
N_BAD_STOKES_1053
N_BAD_STOKES_1199
N_BAD_STOKES_12107
N_BAD_STOKES_13211
N_BAD_STOKES_14267
N_BAD_STOKES_15275
N_CLOUD0
PROCESSING_INDICATORxxxxxxxxxxx


Additional parameters
ROWID5026298
UPDATE_TIME2026-10-08 05:55:02
TIMELINE0
TIMELINE_HASH3485656785
COMMENTNo automatically generated comments