Metop-C : GOME Details

MPHR
PRODUCT_NAMEGOME_xxx_1A_M01_20260915123259Z_20260915141159Z_N_O_20260915150257Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_1GOME_xxx_00_M01_20260915123154Z_20260915123706Z_N_O_20260915131929Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_2
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_3
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_4
INSTRUMENT_IDGOME
INSTRUMENT_MODEL1
PRODUCT_TYPExxx
PROCESSING_LEVEL1A
SPACECRAFT_IDM01
SENSING_START2026-09-15 12:32:59
SENSING_END2026-09-15 14:11:59
SENSING_START_THEORETICAL2026-09-15 12:33:00
SENSING_END_THEORETICAL2026-09-15 14:12:00
PROCESSING_CENTRECGS1
PROCESSOR_MAJOR_VERSION7
PROCESSOR_MINOR_VERSION2
FORMAT_MAJOR_VERSION13
FORMAT_MINOR_VERSION0
PROCESSING_TIME_START2026-09-15 13:23:27
PROCESSING_TIME_END2026-09-15 15:02:57
PROCESSING_MODEN
DISPOSITION_MODEO
RECEIVING_GROUND_STATIONSVL
RECEIVE_TIME_START2026-09-15 13:17:45
RECEIVE_TIME_END2026-09-15 14:57:51
ORBIT_START72609
ORBIT_END72610
ACTUAL_PRODUCT_SIZE1142948720
STATE_VECTOR_TIME2026-09-15 12:00:56
SEMI_MAJOR_AXIS7204777432
ECCENTRICITY1444
INCLINATION98636
PERIGEE_ARGUMENT71342
RIGHT_ASCENSION308162
MEAN_ANOMALY288848
X_POSITION-4953087593
Y_POSITION5227571485
Z_POSITION4132330
X_VELOCITY1202203
Y_VELOCITY1119249
Z_VELOCITY7357118
EARTH_SUN_DISTANCE_RATIO1005680
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_RADIAL0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_CROSSTRACK0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_ALONGTRACK0
YAW_ERROR0
ROLL_ERROR0
PITCH_ERROR0
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_START64607
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_START-35986
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_END72233
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_END-51164
LEAP_SECOND0
LEAP_SECOND_UTC0000-00-00 00:00:00
TOTAL_RECORDS77
TOTAL_MPHR1
TOTAL_SPHR1
TOTAL_IPR18
TOTAL_GEADR3
TOTAL_GIADR4
TOTAL_VEADR4
TOTAL_VIADR16
TOTAL_MDR990
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR_BLOCKS0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR_BLOCKS0
DURATION_OF_PRODUCT5939946
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_PRESENT5939946
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_MISSING0
SUBSETTED_PRODUCTF


SPHR
N_SCANS990
N_VALID_WITH_MISS_DP0
N_MISS_DP0
N_MISSING_SCANS0
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_10
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_20
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_30
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_40
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_50
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_60
N_NN_PDP_TEMP0
N_NN_RAD_TEMP0
N_NN_WLS_U0
N_NN_WLS_I0
N_NN_SLS_U0
N_NN_SLS_I0
N_INV_UTC0
N_NADIR_SCAN568
N_NTH_POLE_SCAN0
N_STH_POLE_SCAN0
N_OTHER_SCAN0
N_NADIR_STATIC0
N_OTHER_STATIC0
N_DARK367
N_LED0
N_WLS0
N_SLS0
N_SLS_DIFF0
N_SUN0
N_MOON0
N_IDLE0
N_TEST0
N_DUMP0
N_INVALID55
N_MIN_INTENSITY_10
N_MIN_INTENSITY_20
N_MIN_INTENSITY_30
N_MIN_INTENSITY_40
N_MIN_INTENSITY_50
N_MIN_INTENSITY_60
N_MIN_INTENSITY_70
N_MIN_INTENSITY_80
N_SATURATED_10
N_SATURATED_20
N_SATURATED_30
N_SATURATED_40
N_SATURATED_50
N_SATURATED_60
N_SATURATED_70
N_SATURATED_80
N_HOT_10
N_HOT_21
N_HOT_30
N_HOT_40
N_HOT_51
N_HOT_61
N_HOT_70
N_HOT_80
N_SAA172
N_SUNGLINT73
N_RAINBOW319
N_MODE_GEOLOCATION0
N_MISS_STOKES_10
N_MISS_STOKES_20
N_MISS_STOKES_30
N_MISS_STOKES_40
N_MISS_STOKES_50
N_MISS_STOKES_60
N_MISS_STOKES_70
N_MISS_STOKES_80
N_MISS_STOKES_90
N_MISS_STOKES_100
N_MISS_STOKES_110
N_MISS_STOKES_120
N_MISS_STOKES_130
N_MISS_STOKES_140
N_MISS_STOKES_150
N_BAD_STOKES_1240
N_BAD_STOKES_2222
N_BAD_STOKES_3142
N_BAD_STOKES_4153
N_BAD_STOKES_5121
N_BAD_STOKES_6123
N_BAD_STOKES_7151
N_BAD_STOKES_8128
N_BAD_STOKES_9106
N_BAD_STOKES_10115
N_BAD_STOKES_11150
N_BAD_STOKES_12145
N_BAD_STOKES_13260
N_BAD_STOKES_14259
N_BAD_STOKES_15347
N_CLOUD0
PROCESSING_INDICATORxxxxxxxxxxx


Additional parameters
ROWID5026225
UPDATE_TIME2026-10-07 16:40:01
TIMELINE0
TIMELINE_HASH3485656785
COMMENTNo automatically generated comments