Metop-C : GOME Details

MPHR
PRODUCT_NAMEGOME_xxx_1A_M01_20260910123557Z_20260910141457Z_N_O_20260910150455Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_1GOME_xxx_00_M01_20260910123454Z_20260910124006Z_N_O_20260910132233Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_2
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_3
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_4
INSTRUMENT_IDGOME
INSTRUMENT_MODEL1
PRODUCT_TYPExxx
PROCESSING_LEVEL1A
SPACECRAFT_IDM01
SENSING_START2026-09-10 12:35:57
SENSING_END2026-09-10 14:14:57
SENSING_START_THEORETICAL2026-09-10 12:36:00
SENSING_END_THEORETICAL2026-09-10 14:15:00
PROCESSING_CENTRECGS1
PROCESSOR_MAJOR_VERSION7
PROCESSOR_MINOR_VERSION2
FORMAT_MAJOR_VERSION13
FORMAT_MINOR_VERSION0
PROCESSING_TIME_START2026-09-10 13:26:34
PROCESSING_TIME_END2026-09-10 15:04:55
PROCESSING_MODEN
DISPOSITION_MODEO
RECEIVING_GROUND_STATIONSVL
RECEIVE_TIME_START2026-09-10 13:21:00
RECEIVE_TIME_END2026-09-10 15:01:05
ORBIT_START72538
ORBIT_END72539
ACTUAL_PRODUCT_SIZE1143207130
STATE_VECTOR_TIME2026-09-10 12:04:16
SEMI_MAJOR_AXIS7204779833
ECCENTRICITY1426
INCLINATION98638
PERIGEE_ARGUMENT73562
RIGHT_ASCENSION303269
MEAN_ANOMALY286675
X_POSITION-4879243243
Y_POSITION5297118641
Z_POSITION10033972
X_VELOCITY1222080
Y_VELOCITY1097915
Z_VELOCITY7356645
EARTH_SUN_DISTANCE_RATIO1007010
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_RADIAL0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_CROSSTRACK0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_ALONGTRACK0
YAW_ERROR0
ROLL_ERROR0
PITCH_ERROR0
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_START65785
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_START-35618
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_END73321
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_END-49713
LEAP_SECOND0
LEAP_SECOND_UTC0000-00-00 00:00:00
TOTAL_RECORDS77
TOTAL_MPHR1
TOTAL_SPHR1
TOTAL_IPR18
TOTAL_GEADR3
TOTAL_GIADR4
TOTAL_VEADR4
TOTAL_VIADR16
TOTAL_MDR990
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR_BLOCKS0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR_BLOCKS0
DURATION_OF_PRODUCT5939946
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_PRESENT5939946
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_MISSING0
SUBSETTED_PRODUCTF


SPHR
N_SCANS990
N_VALID_WITH_MISS_DP0
N_MISS_DP0
N_MISSING_SCANS0
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_10
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_20
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_30
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_40
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_50
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_60
N_NN_PDP_TEMP0
N_NN_RAD_TEMP0
N_NN_WLS_U0
N_NN_WLS_I0
N_NN_SLS_U0
N_NN_SLS_I0
N_INV_UTC0
N_NADIR_SCAN569
N_NTH_POLE_SCAN0
N_STH_POLE_SCAN0
N_OTHER_SCAN0
N_NADIR_STATIC0
N_OTHER_STATIC0
N_DARK366
N_LED0
N_WLS0
N_SLS0
N_SLS_DIFF0
N_SUN0
N_MOON0
N_IDLE0
N_TEST0
N_DUMP0
N_INVALID55
N_MIN_INTENSITY_10
N_MIN_INTENSITY_20
N_MIN_INTENSITY_30
N_MIN_INTENSITY_40
N_MIN_INTENSITY_50
N_MIN_INTENSITY_60
N_MIN_INTENSITY_70
N_MIN_INTENSITY_80
N_SATURATED_10
N_SATURATED_20
N_SATURATED_30
N_SATURATED_40
N_SATURATED_50
N_SATURATED_60
N_SATURATED_70
N_SATURATED_80
N_HOT_10
N_HOT_20
N_HOT_30
N_HOT_41
N_HOT_50
N_HOT_60
N_HOT_70
N_HOT_80
N_SAA172
N_SUNGLINT77
N_RAINBOW318
N_MODE_GEOLOCATION0
N_MISS_STOKES_10
N_MISS_STOKES_20
N_MISS_STOKES_30
N_MISS_STOKES_40
N_MISS_STOKES_50
N_MISS_STOKES_60
N_MISS_STOKES_70
N_MISS_STOKES_80
N_MISS_STOKES_90
N_MISS_STOKES_100
N_MISS_STOKES_110
N_MISS_STOKES_120
N_MISS_STOKES_130
N_MISS_STOKES_140
N_MISS_STOKES_150
N_BAD_STOKES_1240
N_BAD_STOKES_2208
N_BAD_STOKES_3104
N_BAD_STOKES_4125
N_BAD_STOKES_5112
N_BAD_STOKES_698
N_BAD_STOKES_7125
N_BAD_STOKES_890
N_BAD_STOKES_975
N_BAD_STOKES_1087
N_BAD_STOKES_11131
N_BAD_STOKES_12109
N_BAD_STOKES_13262
N_BAD_STOKES_14278
N_BAD_STOKES_15307
N_CLOUD0
PROCESSING_INDICATORxxxxxxxxxxx


Additional parameters
ROWID5026132
UPDATE_TIME2026-10-07 00:10:01
TIMELINE0
TIMELINE_HASH3485656785
COMMENTNo automatically generated comments