Metop-C : GOME Details

MPHR
PRODUCT_NAMEGOME_xxx_1A_M01_20260907115653Z_20260907133559Z_N_O_20260907142650Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_1GOME_xxx_00_M01_20260907115554Z_20260907120106Z_N_O_20260907124420Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_2
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_3
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_4
INSTRUMENT_IDGOME
INSTRUMENT_MODEL1
PRODUCT_TYPExxx
PROCESSING_LEVEL1A
SPACECRAFT_IDM01
SENSING_START2026-09-07 11:56:53
SENSING_END2026-09-07 13:35:59
SENSING_START_THEORETICAL2026-09-07 11:57:00
SENSING_END_THEORETICAL2026-09-07 13:36:00
PROCESSING_CENTRECGS1
PROCESSOR_MAJOR_VERSION7
PROCESSOR_MINOR_VERSION1
FORMAT_MAJOR_VERSION13
FORMAT_MINOR_VERSION0
PROCESSING_TIME_START2026-09-07 12:48:18
PROCESSING_TIME_END2026-09-07 14:26:50
PROCESSING_MODEN
DISPOSITION_MODEO
RECEIVING_GROUND_STATIONSVL
RECEIVE_TIME_START2026-09-07 12:42:52
RECEIVE_TIME_END2026-09-07 14:23:04
ORBIT_START72495
ORBIT_END72496
ACTUAL_PRODUCT_SIZE1135216851
STATE_VECTOR_TIME2026-09-07 11:25:42
SEMI_MAJOR_AXIS7204781732
ECCENTRICITY1413
INCLINATION98639
PERIGEE_ARGUMENT74284
RIGHT_ASCENSION300306
MEAN_ANOMALY285913
X_POSITION-5699582305
Y_POSITION4402679805
Z_POSITION5191645
X_VELOCITY1016511
Y_VELOCITY1290724
Z_VELOCITY7356470
EARTH_SUN_DISTANCE_RATIO1007770
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_RADIAL0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_CROSSTRACK0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_ALONGTRACK0
YAW_ERROR0
ROLL_ERROR0
PITCH_ERROR0
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_START67444
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_START-24127
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_END74527
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_END-37149
LEAP_SECOND0
LEAP_SECOND_UTC0000-00-00 00:00:00
TOTAL_RECORDS76
TOTAL_MPHR1
TOTAL_SPHR1
TOTAL_IPR17
TOTAL_GEADR3
TOTAL_GIADR4
TOTAL_VEADR4
TOTAL_VIADR15
TOTAL_MDR1023
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR_BLOCKS0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR_BLOCKS0
DURATION_OF_PRODUCT6137945
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_PRESENT6137945
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_MISSING0
SUBSETTED_PRODUCTF


SPHR
N_SCANS1023
N_VALID_WITH_MISS_DP0
N_MISS_DP0
N_MISSING_SCANS0
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_10
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_20
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_30
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_40
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_50
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_60
N_NN_PDP_TEMP0
N_NN_RAD_TEMP0
N_NN_WLS_U1
N_NN_WLS_I1
N_NN_SLS_U21
N_NN_SLS_I0
N_INV_UTC0
N_NADIR_SCAN514
N_NTH_POLE_SCAN0
N_STH_POLE_SCAN0
N_OTHER_SCAN0
N_NADIR_STATIC0
N_OTHER_STATIC0
N_DARK355
N_LED0
N_WLS34
N_SLS8
N_SLS_DIFF0
N_SUN34
N_MOON0
N_IDLE0
N_TEST0
N_DUMP0
N_INVALID78
N_MIN_INTENSITY_10
N_MIN_INTENSITY_20
N_MIN_INTENSITY_30
N_MIN_INTENSITY_40
N_MIN_INTENSITY_50
N_MIN_INTENSITY_60
N_MIN_INTENSITY_70
N_MIN_INTENSITY_80
N_SATURATED_10
N_SATURATED_20
N_SATURATED_30
N_SATURATED_40
N_SATURATED_50
N_SATURATED_60
N_SATURATED_70
N_SATURATED_80
N_HOT_10
N_HOT_20
N_HOT_30
N_HOT_40
N_HOT_50
N_HOT_60
N_HOT_70
N_HOT_80
N_SAA178
N_SUNGLINT78
N_RAINBOW328
N_MODE_GEOLOCATION0
N_MISS_STOKES_10
N_MISS_STOKES_20
N_MISS_STOKES_30
N_MISS_STOKES_40
N_MISS_STOKES_50
N_MISS_STOKES_60
N_MISS_STOKES_70
N_MISS_STOKES_80
N_MISS_STOKES_90
N_MISS_STOKES_100
N_MISS_STOKES_110
N_MISS_STOKES_120
N_MISS_STOKES_130
N_MISS_STOKES_140
N_MISS_STOKES_150
N_BAD_STOKES_1253
N_BAD_STOKES_2215
N_BAD_STOKES_3152
N_BAD_STOKES_4176
N_BAD_STOKES_5150
N_BAD_STOKES_6187
N_BAD_STOKES_7210
N_BAD_STOKES_8190
N_BAD_STOKES_9172
N_BAD_STOKES_10162
N_BAD_STOKES_11183
N_BAD_STOKES_12196
N_BAD_STOKES_13316
N_BAD_STOKES_14320
N_BAD_STOKES_15355
N_CLOUD0
PROCESSING_INDICATORxxxxxxxxxxx


Additional parameters
ROWID5026077
UPDATE_TIME2026-10-06 14:25:08
TIMELINE4
TIMELINE_HASH4177194837
COMMENTNo automatically generated comments