Metop-C : GOME Details

MPHR
PRODUCT_NAMEGOME_xxx_1A_M01_20260926120556Z_20260926134456Z_N_O_20260926143439Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_1GOME_xxx_00_M01_20260926120454Z_20260926121006Z_N_O_20260926125244Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_2
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_3
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_4
INSTRUMENT_IDGOME
INSTRUMENT_MODEL1
PRODUCT_TYPExxx
PROCESSING_LEVEL1A
SPACECRAFT_IDM01
SENSING_START2026-09-26 12:05:56
SENSING_END2026-09-26 13:44:56
SENSING_START_THEORETICAL2026-09-26 12:06:00
SENSING_END_THEORETICAL2026-09-26 13:45:00
PROCESSING_CENTRECGS1
PROCESSOR_MAJOR_VERSION7
PROCESSOR_MINOR_VERSION2
FORMAT_MAJOR_VERSION13
FORMAT_MINOR_VERSION0
PROCESSING_TIME_START2026-09-26 12:56:45
PROCESSING_TIME_END2026-09-26 14:34:39
PROCESSING_MODEN
DISPOSITION_MODEO
RECEIVING_GROUND_STATIONSVL
RECEIVE_TIME_START2026-09-26 12:50:32
RECEIVE_TIME_END2026-09-26 14:30:37
ORBIT_START72765
ORBIT_END72766
ACTUAL_PRODUCT_SIZE1143289831
STATE_VECTOR_TIME2026-09-26 11:33:21
SEMI_MAJOR_AXIS7204773585
ECCENTRICITY1450
INCLINATION98635
PERIGEE_ARGUMENT66011
RIGHT_ASCENSION318910
MEAN_ANOMALY294208
X_POSITION-5537746122
Y_POSITION4602230153
Z_POSITION8384094
X_VELOCITY1063973
Y_VELOCITY1251436
Z_VELOCITY7358068
EARTH_SUN_DISTANCE_RATIO1002600
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_RADIAL0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_CROSSTRACK0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_ALONGTRACK0
YAW_ERROR0
ROLL_ERROR0
PITCH_ERROR0
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_START62772
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_START-30785
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_END70511
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_END-47342
LEAP_SECOND0
LEAP_SECOND_UTC0000-00-00 00:00:00
TOTAL_RECORDS77
TOTAL_MPHR1
TOTAL_SPHR1
TOTAL_IPR18
TOTAL_GEADR3
TOTAL_GIADR4
TOTAL_VEADR4
TOTAL_VIADR16
TOTAL_MDR990
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR569
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR_BLOCKS0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR_BLOCKS20
DURATION_OF_PRODUCT5939946
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_PRESENT5939946
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_MISSING0
SUBSETTED_PRODUCTF


SPHR
N_SCANS990
N_VALID_WITH_MISS_DP0
N_MISS_DP0
N_MISSING_SCANS0
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_10
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_20
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_30
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_40
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_50
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_60
N_NN_PDP_TEMP0
N_NN_RAD_TEMP0
N_NN_WLS_U0
N_NN_WLS_I0
N_NN_SLS_U0
N_NN_SLS_I0
N_INV_UTC0
N_NADIR_SCAN569
N_NTH_POLE_SCAN0
N_STH_POLE_SCAN0
N_OTHER_SCAN0
N_NADIR_STATIC0
N_OTHER_STATIC0
N_DARK366
N_LED0
N_WLS0
N_SLS0
N_SLS_DIFF0
N_SUN0
N_MOON0
N_IDLE0
N_TEST0
N_DUMP0
N_INVALID55
N_MIN_INTENSITY_10
N_MIN_INTENSITY_20
N_MIN_INTENSITY_30
N_MIN_INTENSITY_40
N_MIN_INTENSITY_50
N_MIN_INTENSITY_60
N_MIN_INTENSITY_70
N_MIN_INTENSITY_80
N_SATURATED_10
N_SATURATED_20
N_SATURATED_30
N_SATURATED_40
N_SATURATED_50
N_SATURATED_60
N_SATURATED_70
N_SATURATED_80
N_HOT_10
N_HOT_20
N_HOT_30
N_HOT_40
N_HOT_50
N_HOT_60
N_HOT_70
N_HOT_80
N_SAA172
N_SUNGLINT72
N_RAINBOW329
N_MODE_GEOLOCATION0
N_MISS_STOKES_10
N_MISS_STOKES_20
N_MISS_STOKES_30
N_MISS_STOKES_40
N_MISS_STOKES_50
N_MISS_STOKES_60
N_MISS_STOKES_70
N_MISS_STOKES_80
N_MISS_STOKES_90
N_MISS_STOKES_100
N_MISS_STOKES_110
N_MISS_STOKES_120
N_MISS_STOKES_130
N_MISS_STOKES_140
N_MISS_STOKES_150
N_BAD_STOKES_1251
N_BAD_STOKES_2227
N_BAD_STOKES_3184
N_BAD_STOKES_4211
N_BAD_STOKES_5175
N_BAD_STOKES_6179
N_BAD_STOKES_7214
N_BAD_STOKES_8148
N_BAD_STOKES_9126
N_BAD_STOKES_10123
N_BAD_STOKES_11157
N_BAD_STOKES_12135
N_BAD_STOKES_13268
N_BAD_STOKES_14243
N_BAD_STOKES_15351
N_CLOUD0
PROCESSING_INDICATORxxxxxxxxxxx


Additional parameters
ROWID5025742
UPDATE_TIME2026-10-03 00:55:02
TIMELINE0
TIMELINE_HASH3485656785
COMMENT569 scan(s) with old Spectral calibration applied