Metop-C : GOME Details

MPHR
PRODUCT_NAMEGOME_xxx_1A_M01_20260925122357Z_20260925140557Z_N_O_20260925145624Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_1GOME_xxx_00_M01_20260925122254Z_20260925122806Z_N_O_20260925131251Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_2
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_3
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_4
INSTRUMENT_IDGOME
INSTRUMENT_MODEL1
PRODUCT_TYPExxx
PROCESSING_LEVEL1A
SPACECRAFT_IDM01
SENSING_START2026-09-25 12:23:57
SENSING_END2026-09-25 14:05:57
SENSING_START_THEORETICAL2026-09-25 12:24:00
SENSING_END_THEORETICAL2026-09-25 14:06:00
PROCESSING_CENTRECGS1
PROCESSOR_MAJOR_VERSION7
PROCESSOR_MINOR_VERSION2
FORMAT_MAJOR_VERSION13
FORMAT_MINOR_VERSION0
PROCESSING_TIME_START2026-09-25 13:15:59
PROCESSING_TIME_END2026-09-25 14:56:24
PROCESSING_MODEN
DISPOSITION_MODEO
RECEIVING_GROUND_STATIONSVL
RECEIVE_TIME_START2026-09-25 13:11:04
RECEIVE_TIME_END2026-09-25 14:51:20
ORBIT_START72751
ORBIT_END72752
ACTUAL_PRODUCT_SIZE1180471233
STATE_VECTOR_TIME2026-09-25 11:54:18
SEMI_MAJOR_AXIS7204774207
ECCENTRICITY1449
INCLINATION98635
PERIGEE_ARGUMENT66724
RIGHT_ASCENSION317945
MEAN_ANOMALY293535
X_POSITION-5094666889
Y_POSITION5088526472
Z_POSITION13241777
X_VELOCITY1177308
Y_VELOCITY1145584
Z_VELOCITY7357929
EARTH_SUN_DISTANCE_RATIO1002880
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_RADIAL0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_CROSSTRACK0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_ALONGTRACK0
YAW_ERROR0
ROLL_ERROR0
PITCH_ERROR0
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_START72273
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_START-24146
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_END70278
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_END-52933
LEAP_SECOND0
LEAP_SECOND_UTC0000-00-00 00:00:00
TOTAL_RECORDS76
TOTAL_MPHR1
TOTAL_SPHR1
TOTAL_IPR18
TOTAL_GEADR3
TOTAL_GIADR4
TOTAL_VEADR4
TOTAL_VIADR15
TOTAL_MDR1020
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR599
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR_BLOCKS0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR_BLOCKS20
DURATION_OF_PRODUCT6119943
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_PRESENT6119943
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_MISSING0
SUBSETTED_PRODUCTF


SPHR
N_SCANS1020
N_VALID_WITH_MISS_DP0
N_MISS_DP0
N_MISSING_SCANS0
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_10
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_20
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_30
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_40
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_50
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_60
N_NN_PDP_TEMP0
N_NN_RAD_TEMP0
N_NN_WLS_U0
N_NN_WLS_I0
N_NN_SLS_U0
N_NN_SLS_I0
N_INV_UTC0
N_NADIR_SCAN599
N_NTH_POLE_SCAN0
N_STH_POLE_SCAN0
N_OTHER_SCAN0
N_NADIR_STATIC0
N_OTHER_STATIC0
N_DARK366
N_LED0
N_WLS0
N_SLS0
N_SLS_DIFF0
N_SUN0
N_MOON0
N_IDLE0
N_TEST0
N_DUMP0
N_INVALID55
N_MIN_INTENSITY_10
N_MIN_INTENSITY_20
N_MIN_INTENSITY_30
N_MIN_INTENSITY_40
N_MIN_INTENSITY_50
N_MIN_INTENSITY_60
N_MIN_INTENSITY_70
N_MIN_INTENSITY_80
N_SATURATED_10
N_SATURATED_20
N_SATURATED_30
N_SATURATED_40
N_SATURATED_50
N_SATURATED_60
N_SATURATED_70
N_SATURATED_80
N_HOT_10
N_HOT_20
N_HOT_30
N_HOT_40
N_HOT_50
N_HOT_60
N_HOT_70
N_HOT_80
N_SAA172
N_SUNGLINT74
N_RAINBOW346
N_MODE_GEOLOCATION0
N_MISS_STOKES_10
N_MISS_STOKES_20
N_MISS_STOKES_30
N_MISS_STOKES_40
N_MISS_STOKES_50
N_MISS_STOKES_60
N_MISS_STOKES_70
N_MISS_STOKES_80
N_MISS_STOKES_90
N_MISS_STOKES_100
N_MISS_STOKES_110
N_MISS_STOKES_120
N_MISS_STOKES_130
N_MISS_STOKES_140
N_MISS_STOKES_150
N_BAD_STOKES_1284
N_BAD_STOKES_2253
N_BAD_STOKES_3172
N_BAD_STOKES_4210
N_BAD_STOKES_5164
N_BAD_STOKES_6153
N_BAD_STOKES_7185
N_BAD_STOKES_8149
N_BAD_STOKES_9114
N_BAD_STOKES_10108
N_BAD_STOKES_11132
N_BAD_STOKES_12123
N_BAD_STOKES_13239
N_BAD_STOKES_14227
N_BAD_STOKES_15279
N_CLOUD0
PROCESSING_INDICATORxxxxxxxxxxx


Additional parameters
ROWID5025724
UPDATE_TIME2026-10-02 21:55:02
TIMELINE0
TIMELINE_HASH3485656785
COMMENT599 scan(s) with old Spectral calibration applied