Metop-C : GOME Details

MPHR
PRODUCT_NAMEGOME_xxx_1B_M01_20261001115958Z_20261001134158Z_N_O_20261001143153Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_1GOME_xxx_1A_M01_20261001115958Z_20261001120258Z_N_O_20261001125144Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_2
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_3
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_4
INSTRUMENT_IDGOME
INSTRUMENT_MODEL1
PRODUCT_TYPExxx
PROCESSING_LEVEL1B
SPACECRAFT_IDM01
SENSING_START2026-10-01 11:59:58
SENSING_END2026-10-01 13:41:58
SENSING_START_THEORETICAL2026-10-01 12:00:00
SENSING_END_THEORETICAL2026-10-01 13:42:00
PROCESSING_CENTRECGS1
PROCESSOR_MAJOR_VERSION7
PROCESSOR_MINOR_VERSION2
FORMAT_MAJOR_VERSION13
FORMAT_MINOR_VERSION0
PROCESSING_TIME_START2026-10-01 12:51:52
PROCESSING_TIME_END2026-10-01 14:31:53
PROCESSING_MODEN
DISPOSITION_MODEO
RECEIVING_GROUND_STATIONSVL
RECEIVE_TIME_START2026-10-01 12:47:02
RECEIVE_TIME_END2026-10-01 14:27:22
ORBIT_START72836
ORBIT_END72837
ACTUAL_PRODUCT_SIZE1009432897
STATE_VECTOR_TIME2026-10-01 11:30:01
SEMI_MAJOR_AXIS7204770947
ECCENTRICITY1433
INCLINATION98633
PERIGEE_ARGUMENT63823
RIGHT_ASCENSION323800
MEAN_ANOMALY296402
X_POSITION-5600919430
Y_POSITION4524642007
Z_POSITION9641255
X_VELOCITY1047129
Y_VELOCITY1265321
Z_VELOCITY7358413
EARTH_SUN_DISTANCE_RATIO1001200
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_RADIAL0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_CROSSTRACK0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_ALONGTRACK0
YAW_ERROR0
ROLL_ERROR0
PITCH_ERROR0
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_START71353
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_START-19808
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_END69332
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_END-48303
LEAP_SECOND0
LEAP_SECOND_UTC0000-00-00 00:00:00
TOTAL_RECORDS55
TOTAL_MPHR1
TOTAL_SPHR1
TOTAL_IPR12
TOTAL_GEADR3
TOTAL_GIADR4
TOTAL_VEADR3
TOTAL_VIADR1
TOTAL_MDR1020
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR561
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR_BLOCKS0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR_BLOCKS21
DURATION_OF_PRODUCT6119945
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_PRESENT6119945
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_MISSING0
SUBSETTED_PRODUCTF


SPHR
N_SCANS946
N_VALID_WITH_MISS_DP0
N_MISS_DP0
N_MISSING_SCANS0
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_10
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_20
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_30
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_40
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_50
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_60
N_NN_PDP_TEMP0
N_NN_RAD_TEMP0
N_NN_WLS_U0
N_NN_WLS_I0
N_NN_SLS_U0
N_NN_SLS_I0
N_INV_UTC0
N_NADIR_SCAN528
N_NTH_POLE_SCAN0
N_STH_POLE_SCAN0
N_OTHER_SCAN0
N_NADIR_STATIC0
N_OTHER_STATIC0
N_DARK344
N_LED0
N_WLS33
N_SLS8
N_SLS_DIFF0
N_SUN33
N_MOON0
N_IDLE0
N_TEST0
N_DUMP0
N_INVALID0
N_MIN_INTENSITY_10
N_MIN_INTENSITY_20
N_MIN_INTENSITY_30
N_MIN_INTENSITY_40
N_MIN_INTENSITY_50
N_MIN_INTENSITY_60
N_MIN_INTENSITY_70
N_MIN_INTENSITY_80
N_SATURATED_10
N_SATURATED_20
N_SATURATED_30
N_SATURATED_40
N_SATURATED_50
N_SATURATED_60
N_SATURATED_70
N_SATURATED_80
N_HOT_11
N_HOT_20
N_HOT_30
N_HOT_40
N_HOT_50
N_HOT_61
N_HOT_70
N_HOT_81
N_SAA98
N_SUNGLINT66
N_RAINBOW346
N_MODE_GEOLOCATION0
N_MISS_STOKES_1513
N_MISS_STOKES_2515
N_MISS_STOKES_3514
N_MISS_STOKES_4515
N_MISS_STOKES_5514
N_MISS_STOKES_6515
N_MISS_STOKES_7514
N_MISS_STOKES_8515
N_MISS_STOKES_9497
N_MISS_STOKES_10515
N_MISS_STOKES_11514
N_MISS_STOKES_12515
N_MISS_STOKES_13514
N_MISS_STOKES_14515
N_MISS_STOKES_15514
N_BAD_STOKES_1259
N_BAD_STOKES_2197
N_BAD_STOKES_3123
N_BAD_STOKES_4158
N_BAD_STOKES_5124
N_BAD_STOKES_6155
N_BAD_STOKES_7173
N_BAD_STOKES_8139
N_BAD_STOKES_9103
N_BAD_STOKES_10107
N_BAD_STOKES_11132
N_BAD_STOKES_12146
N_BAD_STOKES_13247
N_BAD_STOKES_14250
N_BAD_STOKES_15318
N_CLOUD456
PROCESSING_INDICATORxxxxxxxxxxx


Additional parameters
ROWID5025611
UPDATE_TIME2026-10-01 15:10:01
TIMELINE7
TIMELINE_HASH4177194837
COMMENT33 scan(s) with old Spectral calibration applied|528 scan(s) with old SMR