Metop-C : GOME Details

MPHR
PRODUCT_NAMEGOME_xxx_1B_M01_20260930122059Z_20260930140259Z_N_O_20260930145259Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_1GOME_xxx_1A_M01_20260930122059Z_20260930122359Z_N_O_20260930131253Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_2
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_3
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_4
INSTRUMENT_IDGOME
INSTRUMENT_MODEL1
PRODUCT_TYPExxx
PROCESSING_LEVEL1B
SPACECRAFT_IDM01
SENSING_START2026-09-30 12:20:59
SENSING_END2026-09-30 14:02:59
SENSING_START_THEORETICAL2026-09-30 12:21:00
SENSING_END_THEORETICAL2026-09-30 14:03:00
PROCESSING_CENTRECGS1
PROCESSOR_MAJOR_VERSION7
PROCESSOR_MINOR_VERSION2
FORMAT_MAJOR_VERSION13
FORMAT_MINOR_VERSION0
PROCESSING_TIME_START2026-09-30 13:13:01
PROCESSING_TIME_END2026-09-30 14:52:59
PROCESSING_MODEN
DISPOSITION_MODEO
RECEIVING_GROUND_STATIONSVL
RECEIVE_TIME_START2026-09-30 13:07:48
RECEIVE_TIME_END2026-09-30 14:48:04
ORBIT_START72822
ORBIT_END72823
ACTUAL_PRODUCT_SIZE1098798181
STATE_VECTOR_TIME2026-09-30 11:50:58
SEMI_MAJOR_AXIS7204771168
ECCENTRICITY1433
INCLINATION98633
PERIGEE_ARGUMENT64498
RIGHT_ASCENSION322836
MEAN_ANOMALY295763
X_POSITION-5164740583
Y_POSITION5016921990
Z_POSITION14035516
X_VELOCITY1161465
Y_VELOCITY1161305
Z_VELOCITY7358298
EARTH_SUN_DISTANCE_RATIO1001480
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_RADIAL0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_CROSSTRACK0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_ALONGTRACK0
YAW_ERROR0
ROLL_ERROR0
PITCH_ERROR0
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_START71125
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_START-25427
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_END69099
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_END-53854
LEAP_SECOND0
LEAP_SECOND_UTC0000-00-00 00:00:00
TOTAL_RECORDS55
TOTAL_MPHR1
TOTAL_SPHR1
TOTAL_IPR12
TOTAL_GEADR3
TOTAL_GIADR4
TOTAL_VEADR3
TOTAL_VIADR1
TOTAL_MDR1020
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR598
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR_BLOCKS0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR_BLOCKS21
DURATION_OF_PRODUCT6119944
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_PRESENT6119944
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_MISSING0
SUBSETTED_PRODUCTF


SPHR
N_SCANS965
N_VALID_WITH_MISS_DP0
N_MISS_DP0
N_MISSING_SCANS0
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_10
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_20
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_30
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_40
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_50
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_60
N_NN_PDP_TEMP0
N_NN_RAD_TEMP0
N_NN_WLS_U0
N_NN_WLS_I0
N_NN_SLS_U0
N_NN_SLS_I0
N_INV_UTC0
N_NADIR_SCAN598
N_NTH_POLE_SCAN0
N_STH_POLE_SCAN0
N_OTHER_SCAN0
N_NADIR_STATIC0
N_OTHER_STATIC0
N_DARK367
N_LED0
N_WLS0
N_SLS0
N_SLS_DIFF0
N_SUN0
N_MOON0
N_IDLE0
N_TEST0
N_DUMP0
N_INVALID0
N_MIN_INTENSITY_10
N_MIN_INTENSITY_20
N_MIN_INTENSITY_30
N_MIN_INTENSITY_40
N_MIN_INTENSITY_50
N_MIN_INTENSITY_60
N_MIN_INTENSITY_70
N_MIN_INTENSITY_80
N_SATURATED_10
N_SATURATED_20
N_SATURATED_30
N_SATURATED_40
N_SATURATED_50
N_SATURATED_60
N_SATURATED_70
N_SATURATED_80
N_HOT_10
N_HOT_20
N_HOT_30
N_HOT_41
N_HOT_50
N_HOT_60
N_HOT_70
N_HOT_80
N_SAA92
N_SUNGLINT66
N_RAINBOW346
N_MODE_GEOLOCATION0
N_MISS_STOKES_1569
N_MISS_STOKES_2572
N_MISS_STOKES_3572
N_MISS_STOKES_4572
N_MISS_STOKES_5573
N_MISS_STOKES_6573
N_MISS_STOKES_7573
N_MISS_STOKES_8572
N_MISS_STOKES_9552
N_MISS_STOKES_10572
N_MISS_STOKES_11572
N_MISS_STOKES_12572
N_MISS_STOKES_13573
N_MISS_STOKES_14573
N_MISS_STOKES_15573
N_BAD_STOKES_1238
N_BAD_STOKES_2191
N_BAD_STOKES_3139
N_BAD_STOKES_4166
N_BAD_STOKES_5141
N_BAD_STOKES_6148
N_BAD_STOKES_7178
N_BAD_STOKES_8141
N_BAD_STOKES_996
N_BAD_STOKES_1099
N_BAD_STOKES_11135
N_BAD_STOKES_12146
N_BAD_STOKES_13241
N_BAD_STOKES_14252
N_BAD_STOKES_15307
N_CLOUD488
PROCESSING_INDICATORxxxxxxxxxxx


Additional parameters
ROWID5025561
UPDATE_TIME2026-10-01 00:55:02
TIMELINE0
TIMELINE_HASH3485656785
COMMENT598 scan(s) with old SMR