Metop-C : GOME Details

MPHR
PRODUCT_NAMEGOME_xxx_1B_M03_20260929130557Z_20260929144457Z_N_O_20260929162122Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_1GOME_xxx_1A_M03_20260929130557Z_20260929130857Z_N_O_20260929144228Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_2
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_3
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_4
INSTRUMENT_IDGOME
INSTRUMENT_MODEL1
PRODUCT_TYPExxx
PROCESSING_LEVEL1B
SPACECRAFT_IDM03
SENSING_START2026-09-29 13:05:57
SENSING_END2026-09-29 14:44:57
SENSING_START_THEORETICAL2026-09-29 13:06:00
SENSING_END_THEORETICAL2026-09-29 14:45:00
PROCESSING_CENTRECGS1
PROCESSOR_MAJOR_VERSION7
PROCESSOR_MINOR_VERSION2
FORMAT_MAJOR_VERSION13
FORMAT_MINOR_VERSION0
PROCESSING_TIME_START2026-09-29 14:42:36
PROCESSING_TIME_END2026-09-29 16:21:22
PROCESSING_MODEN
DISPOSITION_MODEO
RECEIVING_GROUND_STATIONSVL
RECEIVE_TIME_START2026-09-29 14:37:16
RECEIVE_TIME_END2026-09-29 16:17:21
ORBIT_START40966
ORBIT_END40967
ACTUAL_PRODUCT_SIZE1129753420
STATE_VECTOR_TIME2026-09-29 12:33:40
SEMI_MAJOR_AXIS7204723095
ECCENTRICITY1157
INCLINATION98726
PERIGEE_ARGUMENT66521
RIGHT_ASCENSION330325
MEAN_ANOMALY293713
X_POSITION-4966410291
Y_POSITION5214828098
Z_POSITION13939422
X_VELOCITY1213067
Y_VELOCITY1124728
Z_VELOCITY7355352
EARTH_SUN_DISTANCE_RATIO1001750
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_RADIAL0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_CROSSTRACK0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_ALONGTRACK0
YAW_ERROR0
ROLL_ERROR0
PITCH_ERROR0
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_START63774
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_START-36388
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_END71432
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_END-52159
LEAP_SECOND0
LEAP_SECOND_UTC0000-00-00 00:00:00
TOTAL_RECORDS55
TOTAL_MPHR1
TOTAL_SPHR1
TOTAL_IPR12
TOTAL_GEADR3
TOTAL_GIADR4
TOTAL_VEADR3
TOTAL_VIADR1
TOTAL_MDR990
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR_BLOCKS0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR_BLOCKS0
DURATION_OF_PRODUCT5939975
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_PRESENT5939975
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_MISSING0
SUBSETTED_PRODUCTF


SPHR
N_SCANS963
N_VALID_WITH_MISS_DP0
N_MISS_DP0
N_MISSING_SCANS0
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_10
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_20
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_30
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_40
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_50
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_60
N_NN_PDP_TEMP0
N_NN_RAD_TEMP0
N_NN_WLS_U0
N_NN_WLS_I0
N_NN_SLS_U0
N_NN_SLS_I0
N_INV_UTC0
N_NADIR_SCAN568
N_NTH_POLE_SCAN0
N_STH_POLE_SCAN0
N_OTHER_SCAN0
N_NADIR_STATIC0
N_OTHER_STATIC0
N_DARK395
N_LED0
N_WLS0
N_SLS0
N_SLS_DIFF0
N_SUN0
N_MOON0
N_IDLE0
N_TEST0
N_DUMP0
N_INVALID0
N_MIN_INTENSITY_10
N_MIN_INTENSITY_20
N_MIN_INTENSITY_30
N_MIN_INTENSITY_40
N_MIN_INTENSITY_50
N_MIN_INTENSITY_60
N_MIN_INTENSITY_70
N_MIN_INTENSITY_80
N_SATURATED_10
N_SATURATED_20
N_SATURATED_30
N_SATURATED_40
N_SATURATED_50
N_SATURATED_60
N_SATURATED_70
N_SATURATED_80
N_HOT_10
N_HOT_20
N_HOT_30
N_HOT_40
N_HOT_50
N_HOT_61
N_HOT_70
N_HOT_80
N_SAA92
N_SUNGLINT30
N_RAINBOW314
N_MODE_GEOLOCATION0
N_MISS_STOKES_1482
N_MISS_STOKES_2483
N_MISS_STOKES_3468
N_MISS_STOKES_4483
N_MISS_STOKES_5483
N_MISS_STOKES_6484
N_MISS_STOKES_7469
N_MISS_STOKES_8470
N_MISS_STOKES_9466
N_MISS_STOKES_10467
N_MISS_STOKES_11452
N_MISS_STOKES_12455
N_MISS_STOKES_13453
N_MISS_STOKES_14454
N_MISS_STOKES_15467
N_BAD_STOKES_1315
N_BAD_STOKES_2267
N_BAD_STOKES_3240
N_BAD_STOKES_4235
N_BAD_STOKES_5235
N_BAD_STOKES_6201
N_BAD_STOKES_7204
N_BAD_STOKES_8198
N_BAD_STOKES_9166
N_BAD_STOKES_10131
N_BAD_STOKES_11128
N_BAD_STOKES_12121
N_BAD_STOKES_13205
N_BAD_STOKES_14204
N_BAD_STOKES_15218
N_CLOUD451
PROCESSING_INDICATORxxxxxxxxxxx


Additional parameters
ROWID5025468
UPDATE_TIME2026-09-29 17:10:01
TIMELINE5
TIMELINE_HASH1421734816
COMMENTNo automatically generated comments