Metop-C : GOME Details

MPHR
PRODUCT_NAMEGOME_xxx_1B_M03_20260925124758Z_20260925142658Z_N_O_20260925160352Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_1GOME_xxx_1A_M03_20260925124758Z_20260925125058Z_N_O_20260925142504Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_2
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_3
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_4
INSTRUMENT_IDGOME
INSTRUMENT_MODEL1
PRODUCT_TYPExxx
PROCESSING_LEVEL1B
SPACECRAFT_IDM03
SENSING_START2026-09-25 12:47:58
SENSING_END2026-09-25 14:26:58
SENSING_START_THEORETICAL2026-09-25 12:48:00
SENSING_END_THEORETICAL2026-09-25 14:27:00
PROCESSING_CENTRECGS1
PROCESSOR_MAJOR_VERSION7
PROCESSOR_MINOR_VERSION2
FORMAT_MAJOR_VERSION13
FORMAT_MINOR_VERSION0
PROCESSING_TIME_START2026-09-25 14:25:12
PROCESSING_TIME_END2026-09-25 16:03:52
PROCESSING_MODEN
DISPOSITION_MODEO
RECEIVING_GROUND_STATIONSVL
RECEIVE_TIME_START2026-09-25 14:19:57
RECEIVE_TIME_END2026-09-25 15:59:59
ORBIT_START40909
ORBIT_END40910
ACTUAL_PRODUCT_SIZE1131340032
STATE_VECTOR_TIME2026-09-25 12:16:07
SEMI_MAJOR_AXIS7204727027
ECCENTRICITY1170
INCLINATION98728
PERIGEE_ARGUMENT65655
RIGHT_ASCENSION326357
MEAN_ANOMALY294549
X_POSITION-5349898666
Y_POSITION4820397546
Z_POSITION10236049
X_VELOCITY1121087
Y_VELOCITY1216777
Z_VELOCITY7355470
EARTH_SUN_DISTANCE_RATIO1002880
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_RADIAL0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_CROSSTRACK0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_ALONGTRACK0
YAW_ERROR0
ROLL_ERROR0
PITCH_ERROR0
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_START65211
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_START-30652
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_END72766
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_END-45219
LEAP_SECOND0
LEAP_SECOND_UTC0000-00-00 00:00:00
TOTAL_RECORDS55
TOTAL_MPHR1
TOTAL_SPHR1
TOTAL_IPR12
TOTAL_GEADR3
TOTAL_GIADR4
TOTAL_VEADR3
TOTAL_VIADR1
TOTAL_MDR990
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR_BLOCKS0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR_BLOCKS0
DURATION_OF_PRODUCT5939975
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_PRESENT5939975
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_MISSING0
SUBSETTED_PRODUCTF


SPHR
N_SCANS964
N_VALID_WITH_MISS_DP0
N_MISS_DP0
N_MISSING_SCANS0
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_10
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_20
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_30
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_40
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_50
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_60
N_NN_PDP_TEMP0
N_NN_RAD_TEMP0
N_NN_WLS_U0
N_NN_WLS_I0
N_NN_SLS_U0
N_NN_SLS_I0
N_INV_UTC0
N_NADIR_SCAN569
N_NTH_POLE_SCAN0
N_STH_POLE_SCAN0
N_OTHER_SCAN0
N_NADIR_STATIC0
N_OTHER_STATIC0
N_DARK395
N_LED0
N_WLS0
N_SLS0
N_SLS_DIFF0
N_SUN0
N_MOON0
N_IDLE0
N_TEST0
N_DUMP0
N_INVALID0
N_MIN_INTENSITY_10
N_MIN_INTENSITY_20
N_MIN_INTENSITY_30
N_MIN_INTENSITY_40
N_MIN_INTENSITY_50
N_MIN_INTENSITY_60
N_MIN_INTENSITY_70
N_MIN_INTENSITY_80
N_SATURATED_10
N_SATURATED_20
N_SATURATED_30
N_SATURATED_40
N_SATURATED_50
N_SATURATED_60
N_SATURATED_70
N_SATURATED_80
N_HOT_10
N_HOT_20
N_HOT_30
N_HOT_40
N_HOT_52
N_HOT_60
N_HOT_70
N_HOT_80
N_SAA90
N_SUNGLINT56
N_RAINBOW314
N_MODE_GEOLOCATION0
N_MISS_STOKES_1511
N_MISS_STOKES_2513
N_MISS_STOKES_3511
N_MISS_STOKES_4513
N_MISS_STOKES_5512
N_MISS_STOKES_6514
N_MISS_STOKES_7515
N_MISS_STOKES_8513
N_MISS_STOKES_9511
N_MISS_STOKES_10513
N_MISS_STOKES_11511
N_MISS_STOKES_12514
N_MISS_STOKES_13512
N_MISS_STOKES_14514
N_MISS_STOKES_15512
N_BAD_STOKES_1310
N_BAD_STOKES_2288
N_BAD_STOKES_3266
N_BAD_STOKES_4264
N_BAD_STOKES_5262
N_BAD_STOKES_6247
N_BAD_STOKES_7256
N_BAD_STOKES_8252
N_BAD_STOKES_9229
N_BAD_STOKES_10188
N_BAD_STOKES_11157
N_BAD_STOKES_12151
N_BAD_STOKES_13226
N_BAD_STOKES_14207
N_BAD_STOKES_15223
N_CLOUD462
PROCESSING_INDICATORxxxxxxxxxxx


Additional parameters
ROWID5025352
UPDATE_TIME2026-09-25 16:55:01
TIMELINE5
TIMELINE_HASH1421734816
COMMENTNo automatically generated comments