Metop-C : GOME Details

MPHR
PRODUCT_NAMEGOME_xxx_1B_M03_20260924130859Z_20260924144759Z_N_O_20260924162433Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_1GOME_xxx_1A_M03_20260924130859Z_20260924131159Z_N_O_20260924144541Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_2
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_3
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_4
INSTRUMENT_IDGOME
INSTRUMENT_MODEL1
PRODUCT_TYPExxx
PROCESSING_LEVEL1B
SPACECRAFT_IDM03
SENSING_START2026-09-24 13:08:59
SENSING_END2026-09-24 14:47:59
SENSING_START_THEORETICAL2026-09-24 13:09:00
SENSING_END_THEORETICAL2026-09-24 14:48:00
PROCESSING_CENTRECGS1
PROCESSOR_MAJOR_VERSION7
PROCESSOR_MINOR_VERSION2
FORMAT_MAJOR_VERSION13
FORMAT_MINOR_VERSION0
PROCESSING_TIME_START2026-09-24 14:45:49
PROCESSING_TIME_END2026-09-24 16:24:33
PROCESSING_MODEN
DISPOSITION_MODEO
RECEIVING_GROUND_STATIONSVL
RECEIVE_TIME_START2026-09-24 14:40:36
RECEIVE_TIME_END2026-09-24 16:20:41
ORBIT_START40895
ORBIT_END40896
ACTUAL_PRODUCT_SIZE1129753447
STATE_VECTOR_TIME2026-09-24 12:37:04
SEMI_MAJOR_AXIS7204727362
ECCENTRICITY1170
INCLINATION98728
PERIGEE_ARGUMENT65848
RIGHT_ASCENSION325382
MEAN_ANOMALY294342
X_POSITION-4887425155
Y_POSITION5288778019
Z_POSITION8451978
X_VELOCITY1226275
Y_VELOCITY1110657
Z_VELOCITY7355445
EARTH_SUN_DISTANCE_RATIO1003150
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_RADIAL0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_CROSSTRACK0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_ALONGTRACK0
YAW_ERROR0
ROLL_ERROR0
PITCH_ERROR0
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_START65039
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_START-36065
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_END72608
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_END-50786
LEAP_SECOND0
LEAP_SECOND_UTC0000-00-00 00:00:00
TOTAL_RECORDS55
TOTAL_MPHR1
TOTAL_SPHR1
TOTAL_IPR12
TOTAL_GEADR3
TOTAL_GIADR4
TOTAL_VEADR3
TOTAL_VIADR1
TOTAL_MDR990
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR_BLOCKS0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR_BLOCKS0
DURATION_OF_PRODUCT5939976
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_PRESENT5939976
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_MISSING0
SUBSETTED_PRODUCTF


SPHR
N_SCANS963
N_VALID_WITH_MISS_DP0
N_MISS_DP0
N_MISSING_SCANS0
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_10
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_20
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_30
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_40
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_50
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_60
N_NN_PDP_TEMP0
N_NN_RAD_TEMP0
N_NN_WLS_U0
N_NN_WLS_I0
N_NN_SLS_U0
N_NN_SLS_I0
N_INV_UTC0
N_NADIR_SCAN568
N_NTH_POLE_SCAN0
N_STH_POLE_SCAN0
N_OTHER_SCAN0
N_NADIR_STATIC0
N_OTHER_STATIC0
N_DARK395
N_LED0
N_WLS0
N_SLS0
N_SLS_DIFF0
N_SUN0
N_MOON0
N_IDLE0
N_TEST0
N_DUMP0
N_INVALID0
N_MIN_INTENSITY_10
N_MIN_INTENSITY_20
N_MIN_INTENSITY_30
N_MIN_INTENSITY_40
N_MIN_INTENSITY_50
N_MIN_INTENSITY_60
N_MIN_INTENSITY_70
N_MIN_INTENSITY_80
N_SATURATED_10
N_SATURATED_20
N_SATURATED_30
N_SATURATED_40
N_SATURATED_50
N_SATURATED_60
N_SATURATED_70
N_SATURATED_80
N_HOT_11
N_HOT_21
N_HOT_30
N_HOT_40
N_HOT_50
N_HOT_61
N_HOT_70
N_HOT_80
N_SAA89
N_SUNGLINT37
N_RAINBOW314
N_MODE_GEOLOCATION0
N_MISS_STOKES_1516
N_MISS_STOKES_2533
N_MISS_STOKES_3516
N_MISS_STOKES_4533
N_MISS_STOKES_5517
N_MISS_STOKES_6534
N_MISS_STOKES_7520
N_MISS_STOKES_8533
N_MISS_STOKES_9489
N_MISS_STOKES_10533
N_MISS_STOKES_11516
N_MISS_STOKES_12535
N_MISS_STOKES_13517
N_MISS_STOKES_14534
N_MISS_STOKES_15517
N_BAD_STOKES_1289
N_BAD_STOKES_2270
N_BAD_STOKES_3252
N_BAD_STOKES_4253
N_BAD_STOKES_5242
N_BAD_STOKES_6220
N_BAD_STOKES_7224
N_BAD_STOKES_8199
N_BAD_STOKES_9183
N_BAD_STOKES_10163
N_BAD_STOKES_11129
N_BAD_STOKES_12122
N_BAD_STOKES_13210
N_BAD_STOKES_14189
N_BAD_STOKES_15221
N_CLOUD458
PROCESSING_INDICATORxxxxxxxxxxx


Additional parameters
ROWID5025324
UPDATE_TIME2026-09-24 17:10:02
TIMELINE5
TIMELINE_HASH1421734816
COMMENTNo automatically generated comments