Metop-C : GOME Details

MPHR
PRODUCT_NAMEGOME_xxx_1B_M03_20260920125054Z_20260920142954Z_N_O_20260920160706Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_1GOME_xxx_1A_M03_20260920125054Z_20260920125354Z_N_O_20260920142814Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_2
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_3
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_4
INSTRUMENT_IDGOME
INSTRUMENT_MODEL1
PRODUCT_TYPExxx
PROCESSING_LEVEL1B
SPACECRAFT_IDM03
SENSING_START2026-09-20 12:50:54
SENSING_END2026-09-20 14:29:54
SENSING_START_THEORETICAL2026-09-20 12:51:00
SENSING_END_THEORETICAL2026-09-20 14:30:00
PROCESSING_CENTRECGS1
PROCESSOR_MAJOR_VERSION7
PROCESSOR_MINOR_VERSION2
FORMAT_MAJOR_VERSION13
FORMAT_MINOR_VERSION0
PROCESSING_TIME_START2026-09-20 14:28:22
PROCESSING_TIME_END2026-09-20 16:07:06
PROCESSING_MODEN
DISPOSITION_MODEO
RECEIVING_GROUND_STATIONSVL
RECEIVE_TIME_START2026-09-20 14:23:17
RECEIVE_TIME_END2026-09-20 16:03:20
ORBIT_START40838
ORBIT_END40839
ACTUAL_PRODUCT_SIZE1131340059
STATE_VECTOR_TIME2026-09-20 12:19:32
SEMI_MAJOR_AXIS7204729888
ECCENTRICITY1187
INCLINATION98729
PERIGEE_ARGUMENT65218
RIGHT_ASCENSION321413
MEAN_ANOMALY295018
X_POSITION-5275408795
Y_POSITION4901633721
Z_POSITION13941493
X_VELOCITY1142453
Y_VELOCITY1196882
Z_VELOCITY7355567
EARTH_SUN_DISTANCE_RATIO1004290
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_RADIAL0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_CROSSTRACK0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_ALONGTRACK0
YAW_ERROR0
ROLL_ERROR0
PITCH_ERROR0
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_START66778
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_START-29860
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_END74194
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_END-42810
LEAP_SECOND0
LEAP_SECOND_UTC0000-00-00 00:00:00
TOTAL_RECORDS55
TOTAL_MPHR1
TOTAL_SPHR1
TOTAL_IPR12
TOTAL_GEADR3
TOTAL_GIADR4
TOTAL_VEADR3
TOTAL_VIADR1
TOTAL_MDR990
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR_BLOCKS0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR_BLOCKS0
DURATION_OF_PRODUCT5939975
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_PRESENT5939975
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_MISSING0
SUBSETTED_PRODUCTF


SPHR
N_SCANS964
N_VALID_WITH_MISS_DP0
N_MISS_DP0
N_MISSING_SCANS0
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_10
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_20
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_30
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_40
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_50
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_60
N_NN_PDP_TEMP0
N_NN_RAD_TEMP0
N_NN_WLS_U0
N_NN_WLS_I0
N_NN_SLS_U0
N_NN_SLS_I0
N_INV_UTC0
N_NADIR_SCAN569
N_NTH_POLE_SCAN0
N_STH_POLE_SCAN0
N_OTHER_SCAN0
N_NADIR_STATIC0
N_OTHER_STATIC0
N_DARK395
N_LED0
N_WLS0
N_SLS0
N_SLS_DIFF0
N_SUN0
N_MOON0
N_IDLE0
N_TEST0
N_DUMP0
N_INVALID0
N_MIN_INTENSITY_10
N_MIN_INTENSITY_20
N_MIN_INTENSITY_30
N_MIN_INTENSITY_40
N_MIN_INTENSITY_50
N_MIN_INTENSITY_60
N_MIN_INTENSITY_70
N_MIN_INTENSITY_80
N_SATURATED_10
N_SATURATED_20
N_SATURATED_30
N_SATURATED_40
N_SATURATED_50
N_SATURATED_60
N_SATURATED_70
N_SATURATED_80
N_HOT_10
N_HOT_20
N_HOT_31
N_HOT_41
N_HOT_50
N_HOT_61
N_HOT_70
N_HOT_80
N_SAA91
N_SUNGLINT56
N_RAINBOW313
N_MODE_GEOLOCATION0
N_MISS_STOKES_1510
N_MISS_STOKES_2513
N_MISS_STOKES_3510
N_MISS_STOKES_4513
N_MISS_STOKES_5521
N_MISS_STOKES_6524
N_MISS_STOKES_7521
N_MISS_STOKES_8497
N_MISS_STOKES_9491
N_MISS_STOKES_10494
N_MISS_STOKES_11491
N_MISS_STOKES_12497
N_MISS_STOKES_13502
N_MISS_STOKES_14521
N_MISS_STOKES_15518
N_BAD_STOKES_1292
N_BAD_STOKES_2271
N_BAD_STOKES_3266
N_BAD_STOKES_4268
N_BAD_STOKES_5274
N_BAD_STOKES_6261
N_BAD_STOKES_7261
N_BAD_STOKES_8251
N_BAD_STOKES_9213
N_BAD_STOKES_10146
N_BAD_STOKES_11117
N_BAD_STOKES_12108
N_BAD_STOKES_13199
N_BAD_STOKES_14175
N_BAD_STOKES_15211
N_CLOUD462
PROCESSING_INDICATORxxxxxxxxxxx


Additional parameters
ROWID5025211
UPDATE_TIME2026-09-20 16:55:01
TIMELINE5
TIMELINE_HASH1421734816
COMMENTNo automatically generated comments