Metop-C : GOME Details

MPHR
PRODUCT_NAMEGOME_xxx_1A_M03_20260919131155Z_20260919145055Z_N_O_20260919162727Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_1GOME_xxx_00_M03_20260919131054Z_20260919131606Z_N_O_20260919144507Z
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_2
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_3
PARENT_PRODUCT_NAME_4
INSTRUMENT_IDGOME
INSTRUMENT_MODEL1
PRODUCT_TYPExxx
PROCESSING_LEVEL1A
SPACECRAFT_IDM03
SENSING_START2026-09-19 13:11:55
SENSING_END2026-09-19 14:50:55
SENSING_START_THEORETICAL2026-09-19 13:12:00
SENSING_END_THEORETICAL2026-09-19 14:51:00
PROCESSING_CENTRECGS1
PROCESSOR_MAJOR_VERSION7
PROCESSOR_MINOR_VERSION2
FORMAT_MAJOR_VERSION13
FORMAT_MINOR_VERSION0
PROCESSING_TIME_START2026-09-19 14:48:49
PROCESSING_TIME_END2026-09-19 16:27:27
PROCESSING_MODEN
DISPOSITION_MODEO
RECEIVING_GROUND_STATIONSVL
RECEIVE_TIME_START2026-09-19 14:43:56
RECEIVE_TIME_END2026-09-19 16:24:01
ORBIT_START40824
ORBIT_END40825
ACTUAL_PRODUCT_SIZE1148127461
STATE_VECTOR_TIME2026-09-19 12:40:29
SEMI_MAJOR_AXIS7204729568
ECCENTRICITY1188
INCLINATION98728
PERIGEE_ARGUMENT65444
RIGHT_ASCENSION320438
MEAN_ANOMALY294780
X_POSITION-4805798587
Y_POSITION5362901508
Z_POSITION12547432
X_VELOCITY1245988
Y_VELOCITY1088561
Z_VELOCITY7355550
EARTH_SUN_DISTANCE_RATIO1004560
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_RADIAL0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_CROSSTRACK0
LOCATION_TOLERANCE_ALONGTRACK0
YAW_ERROR0
ROLL_ERROR0
PITCH_ERROR0
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_START66605
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_START-35297
SUBSAT_LATITUDE_END74039
SUBSAT_LONGITUDE_END-48443
LEAP_SECOND0
LEAP_SECOND_UTC0000-00-00 00:00:00
TOTAL_RECORDS76
TOTAL_MPHR1
TOTAL_SPHR1
TOTAL_IPR18
TOTAL_GEADR3
TOTAL_GIADR4
TOTAL_VEADR4
TOTAL_VIADR15
TOTAL_MDR990
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR0
COUNT_DEGRADED_INST_MDR_BLOCKS0
COUNT_DEGRADED_PROC_MDR_BLOCKS0
DURATION_OF_PRODUCT5939975
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_PRESENT5939975
MILLISECONDS_OF_DATA_MISSING0
SUBSETTED_PRODUCTF


SPHR
N_SCANS990
N_VALID_WITH_MISS_DP0
N_MISS_DP0
N_MISSING_SCANS0
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_10
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_20
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_30
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_40
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_50
N_NN_DETECTOR_TEMP_60
N_NN_PDP_TEMP0
N_NN_RAD_TEMP0
N_NN_WLS_U0
N_NN_WLS_I0
N_NN_SLS_U0
N_NN_SLS_I0
N_INV_UTC0
N_NADIR_SCAN569
N_NTH_POLE_SCAN0
N_STH_POLE_SCAN0
N_OTHER_SCAN0
N_NADIR_STATIC0
N_OTHER_STATIC0
N_DARK395
N_LED0
N_WLS0
N_SLS0
N_SLS_DIFF0
N_SUN0
N_MOON0
N_IDLE0
N_TEST0
N_DUMP0
N_INVALID26
N_MIN_INTENSITY_10
N_MIN_INTENSITY_20
N_MIN_INTENSITY_30
N_MIN_INTENSITY_40
N_MIN_INTENSITY_50
N_MIN_INTENSITY_60
N_MIN_INTENSITY_70
N_MIN_INTENSITY_80
N_SATURATED_10
N_SATURATED_20
N_SATURATED_30
N_SATURATED_40
N_SATURATED_50
N_SATURATED_60
N_SATURATED_70
N_SATURATED_80
N_HOT_10
N_HOT_21
N_HOT_30
N_HOT_41
N_HOT_50
N_HOT_60
N_HOT_70
N_HOT_80
N_SAA172
N_SUNGLINT42
N_RAINBOW313
N_MODE_GEOLOCATION0
N_MISS_STOKES_10
N_MISS_STOKES_20
N_MISS_STOKES_30
N_MISS_STOKES_40
N_MISS_STOKES_50
N_MISS_STOKES_60
N_MISS_STOKES_70
N_MISS_STOKES_80
N_MISS_STOKES_90
N_MISS_STOKES_100
N_MISS_STOKES_110
N_MISS_STOKES_120
N_MISS_STOKES_130
N_MISS_STOKES_140
N_MISS_STOKES_150
N_BAD_STOKES_1328
N_BAD_STOKES_2308
N_BAD_STOKES_3316
N_BAD_STOKES_4317
N_BAD_STOKES_5310
N_BAD_STOKES_6291
N_BAD_STOKES_7293
N_BAD_STOKES_8265
N_BAD_STOKES_9232
N_BAD_STOKES_10203
N_BAD_STOKES_11179
N_BAD_STOKES_12174
N_BAD_STOKES_13227
N_BAD_STOKES_14224
N_BAD_STOKES_15242
N_CLOUD0
PROCESSING_INDICATORxxxxxxxxxxx


Additional parameters
ROWID5025182
UPDATE_TIME2026-09-19 17:10:02
TIMELINE5
TIMELINE_HASH1421734816
COMMENTNo automatically generated comments